Al MacInnis Sports Centre

45 Wharf Rd., Port Hood, Nova Scotia
(902) 787-3210 Get Directions

Icetimes

Friday – NOVEMBER 28
8:00am Ice Maintenance
1:00pm Family Skating - No Sticks/Pucks
5:30pm Peewee A
7:00pm Dalbrae - Division 2 VS CEC
Saturday – NOVEMBER 29
9:00am Novice White VS Port Hawkesbury
10:30am Beginner
1:30pm Bantam AA VS Sydney
4:30pm Peewee C VS Baddeck
Sunday – NOVEMBER 30
10:00am Beginner
12:00pm Peewee AAA VS Sydney
1:30pm Novice White VS Antigonish
3:00pm Cape Breton West Novice Advanced
Monday – DECEMBER 1
10:00am Free Ice - Moms / Dads & Tots
1:00pm Free Ice - Shinny
4:30pm Dalbrae - Division 2
6:00pm Bantam AA
7:30pm Major Midget Islanders
9:30pm Men's Pickup
Tuesday – DECEMBER 2
10:00am Free Ice - Moms / Dads & Tots
1:00pm Free Ice - Shinny
5:00pm Atom C
6:00pm Peewee AAA
Wednesday – DECEMBER 3
10:00am Free Ice - Moms / Dads & Tots
1:00pm Free Ice - Shinny
4:30pm Beginner
5:30pm Novice White
6:30pm Major Midget Islanders VS Tradesmen
Thursday – DECEMBER 4
10:00am Free Ice - Moms / Dads & Tots
1:00pm Free Ice - Shinny
5:00pm Novice Blue
6:00pm Peewee AAA
7:15pm Major Midget Islanders
8:45pm Men's Pickup
Friday – DECEMBER 5
8:00am Ice Maintenance
6:00pm Peewee A
7:30pm Bantam Girls
Saturday – DECEMBER 6
9:00am Novice Blue
10:00am Beginner
11:00am Novice White
1:00pm Bantam Girls VS Glace Bay
2:30pm Peewee A
5:30pm Major Midget Islanders VS Saint John Vitos
Sunday – DECEMBER 7
8:00am Novice White
9:00am Beginner
10:00am Novice Blue VS Port Hawkesbury
11:30am Major Midget Islanders VS Fredericton Canadiens
2:30pm Peewee C VS Trail
4:00pm Atom C VS Strait Richmond (Black)
5:30pm Peewee Girls VS Pictou
Monday – DECEMBER 8
10:00am Free Ice - Moms / Dads & Tots
1:00pm Free Ice - Shinny
6:00pm Bantam AA VS Strait Richmond
7:30pm Dalbrae - Division 3 VS Inverness
9:30pm Men's Pickup
Tuesday – DECEMBER 9
10:00am Free Ice - Moms / Dads & Tots
1:00pm Free Ice - Shinny
5:00pm Peewee C
6:00pm Peewee AAA
7:15pm Major Midget Islanders
Wednesday – DECEMBER 10
10:00am Free Ice - Moms / Dads & Tots
1:00pm Free Ice - Shinny
5:00pm Beginner
6:00pm Novice White
7:00pm Bantam Girls
Thursday – DECEMBER 11
10:00am Free Ice - Moms / Dads & Tots
1:00pm Free Ice - Shinny
5:00pm Novice Blue
6:00pm Peewee AAA
7:15pm Major Midget Islanders
8:45pm Men's Pickup
Friday – DECEMBER 12
8:00am Ice Maintenance
1:00pm Free Ice - Shinny
6:00pm Peewee A
Saturday – DECEMBER 13
9:00am Novice Blue
10:00am Beginner
11:00am Novice White
Sunday – DECEMBER 14
9:00am Novice White
10:00am Beginner
11:00am Novice Blue
12:00pm Atom C VS Inverness
1:30pm Peewee C VS Strait Richmond
Monday – DECEMBER 15
6:00pm Bantam AA
Tuesday – DECEMBER 16
5:00pm Atom C
6:00pm Peewee AAA
7:15pm Major Midget Islanders
Wednesday – DECEMBER 17
5:00pm Beginner
6:00pm Novice White
7:00pm Bantam Girls
Thursday – DECEMBER 18
5:00pm Novice Blue
6:00pm Peewee AAA
7:15pm Major Midget Islanders
Friday – DECEMBER 19
6:00pm Peewee A
Saturday – DECEMBER 20
8:00am Beginner
12:00pm Atom C VS Baddeck
1:30pm Peewee C VS Baddeck
3:00pm Novice VS Port Hawkesbury
5:30pm Major Midget Islanders VS Newbridge Academy
Sunday – DECEMBER 21
8:00am Novice White
9:00am Beginner
10:00am Novice Blue
11:30am Major Midget Islanders VS Newbridge Academy
Monday – DECEMBER 22
6:00pm Bantam AA
Tuesday – DECEMBER 23
5:00pm Peewee C
6:00pm Atom AAA
7:15pm Major Midget Islanders
Wednesday – DECEMBER 24
8:00am Arena Closed
Thursday – DECEMBER 25
8:00am Arena Closed
Friday – DECEMBER 26
8:00am TOURNAMENT Annual Boxing Day
Saturday – DECEMBER 27
9:00am Novice Blue
10:00am Beginner
11:00am Novice White
12:00pm Peewee C
2:00pm Private Rental
5:30pm Major Midget Islanders VS Cole Harbour Wolfpack
Sunday – DECEMBER 28
8:00am Novice White
9:00am Beginner
10:00am Novice Blue
11:30am Major Midget Islanders VS Cole Harbour Wolfpack