Al MacInnis Sports Centre

45 Wharf Rd., Port Hood, Nova Scotia
(902) 787-3210 Get Directions

Icetimes

Tuesday – OCTOBER 21
10:00am Free Ice - Moms / Dads & Tots
1:00pm Free Ice - Shinny Until 1st Practice Begins
3:45pm Dalbrae - Division 2
5:00pm Atom B
6:00pm Peewee AAA
7:15pm Bantam Girls
Wednesday – OCTOBER 22
10:00am Free Ice - Moms / Dads & Tots
1:00pm Free Ice - Shinny Until 1st Practice Begins
5:00pm Beginner
6:00pm Novice White
7:00pm Major Midget Islanders
8:30pm Dalbrae - Division 2
Thursday – OCTOBER 23
10:00am Free Ice - Moms / Dads & Tots
1:00pm Free Ice - Shinny Until 1st Practice Begins
5:00pm Novice Blue
6:00pm Peewee AAA
7:15pm Major Midget Islanders
8:45pm Men's Pickup
Friday – OCTOBER 24
9:00am Ice Maintenance To 1:00 P.M.
1:00pm Free Ice - Shinny Until 1st Practice Begins
5:00pm Peewee B
6:00pm Peewee A
7:30pm Bantam Girls VS Antigonish
Saturday – OCTOBER 25
9:00am Novice Blue
10:00am Beginner
11:00am Novice White
12:00pm Atom B
1:00pm Mabou Beginner
2:00pm Mabou Novice
3:00pm Atom AA
4:30pm Peewee Girls
6:00pm Dalbrae - Division 2 VS Amherst
Sunday – OCTOBER 26
9:00am Novice White
10:00am Beginner
11:00am Novice Blue
12:00pm Peewee B
1:00pm Mabou Beginner
2:00pm Mabou Novice
3:00pm Bantam A
Monday – OCTOBER 27
10:00am Free Ice - Moms / Dads & Tots
1:00pm Free Ice - Shinny Until 1st Practice begins
3:45pm Dalbrae - Division 2
6:00pm Major Midget Islanders
7:30pm Dalbrae - Division 3
9:00pm Men's Pickup
Tuesday – OCTOBER 28
10:00am Free Ice - Moms / Dads & Tots
1:00pm Free Ice - Shinny Until 1st Practice Begins
5:00pm Peewee B
6:00pm Peewee AAA
7:15pm Bantam AA
Wednesday – OCTOBER 29
10:00am Free Ice - Moms / Dads & Tots
1:00pm Free Ice - Shinny Until 1st Practice Begins
4:30pm Beginner
5:30pm Novice White
6:30pm Major Midget Islanders VS Tradesmen
Thursday – OCTOBER 30
10:00am Free Ice - Moms / Dads & Tots
1:00pm Free Ice - Shinny Until 1st Practice Begins
5:00pm Novice Blue
6:00pm Peewee AAA
8:45pm Men's Pickup
Friday – OCTOBER 31
9:00am Ice Maintenance To 1 P.M.
1:00pm Free Ice - Shinny Until 1st Practice Begins
3:45pm Dalbrae - Division 2
5:00pm Peewee B
6:00pm Peewee A
Saturday – NOVEMBER 1
9:00am Novice Blue
10:00am Beginner
11:00am Novice White
12:00pm Peewee B
1:00pm Mabou Beginner
2:00pm Mabou Novice
3:00pm Bantam Girls
4:30pm Peewee Girls
6:00pm Dalbrae - Division 2 VS North Nova
Sunday – NOVEMBER 2
9:00am Novice White
10:00am Beginner
11:00am Novice Blue
1:00pm Mabou Beginner
2:00pm Mabou Novice
3:00pm Bantam A
Monday – NOVEMBER 3
6:00pm Bantam AA
Tuesday – NOVEMBER 4
5:00pm Atom B
6:00pm Peewee AAA
7:15pm Major Midget Islanders
Wednesday – NOVEMBER 5
4:30pm Beginner
5:30pm Novice White
6:30pm Major Midget Islanders VS Tradesmen
Thursday – NOVEMBER 6
5:00pm Novice Blue
6:00pm Peewee AAA
7:15pm Major Midget Islanders
8:45pm Men's Pickup
Friday – NOVEMBER 7
5:00pm Peewee B
6:00pm Peewee A
7:30pm Bantam Girls
Saturday – NOVEMBER 8
9:00am Novice Blue
10:00am Beginner
11:00am Novice White
12:00pm Atom B
Sunday – NOVEMBER 9
9:00am Novice White
10:00am Beginner
11:00am Novice Blue
Monday – NOVEMBER 10
6:00pm Bantam AA
Tuesday – NOVEMBER 11
5:00pm Peewee B
6:00pm Peewee AAA
7:15pm Major Midget Islanders
Wednesday – NOVEMBER 12
5:00pm Beginner
6:00pm Novice White
7:00pm Bantam Girls
Thursday – NOVEMBER 13
5:00pm Novice Blue
6:00pm Peewee AAA
7:15pm Major Midget Islanders
8:45pm Men's Pickup
Friday – NOVEMBER 14
10:00am TOURNAMENT Dalbrae Div 2
Saturday – NOVEMBER 15
7:00am Novice Blue
8:00am Beginner
9:00am Novice White
10:00am TOURNAMENT Dalbrae Div 2
4:00pm Peewee B
6:00pm TOURNAMENT Dalbrae Div 2
Sunday – NOVEMBER 16
9:00am Novice White
10:00am Beginner
11:00am Novice Blue
12:00pm TOURNAMENT Dalbrae Div 2
Monday – NOVEMBER 17
6:00pm Bantam AA
Tuesday – NOVEMBER 18
5:00pm Atom B
6:00pm Peewee AAA
7:15pm Major Midget Islanders
Wednesday – NOVEMBER 19
5:00pm Beginner
6:00pm Novice White
7:00pm Bantam Girls
Thursday – NOVEMBER 20
5:00pm Novice Blue
6:00pm Peewee AAA
7:15pm Major Midget Islanders
8:45pm Men's Pickup